Friday, November 02, 2007

blargh

Holy crap am I tired. Iwoke up this morning with the drippy sneeziness of allergies. So what did I do when I got to work??? Ya, I took a Benedryl. Sometimes I'm not as smart as other times. The following are random comments for your enjoyment and/or perusal:

I saw my first Christmas commercial on TV last night. Well, at least they waited until November 1st.

The Hi-5 was supposed to alleviate traffic. WTF? Worthless piece of concrete.

Why do things always go wrong at work at the end of a Friday when you have things to do and places to be? I'm sitting here waiting for slides to dry so I can stain them. This is only slightly more interesting that waiting for paint to dry.

I noticed a nick in Thomas's ear. This means that the spats between the cats (hee hee, it rhymes) is getting fierce. Go Corn! Tom finally looks like an honest to goodness Tom cat.

I love my H-bomb, but bless her heart, I still hate cleaning my house. I could seriously hire her if I were wealthy.

Why does PMS have to suck sooooooooooooooooooooo much?!?!?!?!?!? I could eat an entire bloody cow right now.

Yay for Blue October tonight!!!

Ya, that's all I've got right now. There was a ton more, but lucky for you, I can't remember it right now.

1 comment:

Heather said...

I wish I weren't so FARKING poor right now...then we could have bloody cow together! Maybe I'll have a period this month instead of skipping it like i did last month...boy..that sure gave dr. h's nurse a shock!! Bwaahaahaa